Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Nangaroo app, and the Nangaroo website, http://nangaroo.com.au.

Nangaroo is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Nangaroo is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to further Nangaroo features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, as well as sensitive information for the delivery of the products you purchase from this website.

Use of your personal information

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Nangaroo reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, and the information is not already accessible on the Site, please let us know.

Contacting us

Nangaroo welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

E-mail: support@nangaroo.com.au